Home | Contacts | Advertise | Terms of Use | DMCA | RU
Bird wallpapers / Andean Condor wallpapers
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Incertae sedis (disputed) (possibly Falconiformes, Accipitriformes, Ciconiiformes or Cathartiformes)
Family: Cathartidae
Genus: Vultur
Species: V. gryphus
Synonyms: Vultur fossilis, Vultur patruus, Vultur pratruus
Conservation status: Near Threatened

Andean Condor

Andean Condor wallpaper

Desktop Andean Condor wallpapers. Collections of bird photos in high quality and resolution on "BirdWallpapers".


RU: Andean Condor