Home | Contacts | Advertise | Terms of Use | DMCA | RU
Bird wallpapers / Andean Condor wallpapers / Andean Condor on a rock wallpaper on your desktop

This Andean Condor on a rock wallpaper was viewed by 4266 users.

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Chordata
Class: Aves
Order: Incertae sedis (disputed) (possibly Falconiformes, Accipitriformes, Ciconiiformes or Cathartiformes)
Family: Cathartidae
Genus: Vultur
Species: V. gryphus
Synonyms: Vultur fossilis, Vultur patruus, Vultur pratruus
Conservation status: Near Threatened

Andean Condor on a rock

Andean Condor on a rock

Andean Condor on a rock pictures, photos in best quality.

Add photos Andean Condor on a rock on your blog:

or forum:

RU: Andean Condor on a rock



Andean Condor on a rock wallpapers